Group 4 - Production Cars, Big Bore, IMSA, GT - Qualification #1

Event:
Sommet des Legendes Test Day
Run:
Group 4 - Production Cars, Big Bore, IMSA, GT - Qualification #1
Date: 13/07/2018
Time: 2:30:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 0 Anthony Polito 01:49.570 6 145.222 01:50.394 02:09.349 Group 4 1979 Ford Mustang Lindsay, ON
2 13 Mike Banz 01:49.712 8 145.034 01:50.420 01:52.036 Group 4 1974 Porsche 911 RSR Miami Beach, FL
3 74 Glenn Chaplin 01:50.484 9 144.021 01:51.558 02:05.146 Group 4 2013 Mustang Boss Montreal, QC
4 18 Jim Hamblin 01:51.265 2 143.010 01:51.385 01:51.563 Group 4 1968 Porsche 911 Franconia, NH
5 37 Francois Audette 01:52.825 3 141.033 01:53.418 02:23.307 Group 4 1969 Chevy Camaro Ste Anne des Lacs, QC
6 88 Jamie Busby 01:53.222 11 140.538 01:54.354 03:03.187 Group 4 1970 Porsche 914/6 Port St Lucie, FL
7 113 Richard Cloutier 01:53.461 5 140.242 01:55.876 02:26.155 Group 4 1965 Ford Mustang Prevost, QC
8 21 Guy Desjardins 01:54.496 9 138.974 01:54.789 01:54.496 Group 4 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 302
9 714 Pat Heptig 01:54.612 5 138.834 01:55.690 02:51.707 Group 4 1987 Porsche 911 Dallas, TX
10 555 John Poor 01:54.939 5 138.439 01:55.623 02:24.093 Group 4 1972 Porsche 914/6 Hackensack, MN
11 310 David Hutchings 01:56.519 4 136.561 01:57.114 01:58.487 Group 4 1972 Porsche 911 Danbury, CT
12 59 Bernie Chodosh 01:56.587 5 136.482 01:56.692 03:01.136 Group 4 1959 Corvette St Albans, NY
13 301 Damon De Santis 01:56.812 6 136.219 01:57.384 01:57.475 Group 4 1974 Porsche 911 RSR Plantation, FL
14 33 Dean DeSantis 01:56.840 9 136.186 01:57.321 01:57.639 Group 4 1969 Porsche 911S Ft Lauderdale, FL
15 31 Fred Schulte 01:57.713 9 135.176 01:58.212 03:07.401 Group 4 1973 Porsche 911 IROC Naples, FL
16 41 Russel Gee 01:57.887 12 134.977 01:58.241 01:57.887 Group 4 1973 Porsche 911 Cambridge, MA
17 14 Kathy Blaha 01:58.733 11 134.015 01:59.181 01:58.733 Group 4 1974 Porsche 911 RSR Miami Beach, FL
18 77 Emmanuel Moreria 01:59.468 8 133.190 02:00.138 04:13.255 Group 4 1970 Dodge Challenger Delson, QC
19 836 Terry Lippincott 02:00.074 2 132.518 02:01.046 02:25.338 Group 4 1963 Jaguar XKE Sinking Spring, PA
20 98 Drew Alcazar 02:00.507 6 132.042 02:01.007 02:01.538 Group 4 1966 Shelby GT 350H Scottsdale, AZ
21 48 Paul Gravel 02:01.569 7 130.889 02:01.784 02:07.462 Group 4 2003 Nini Cooper JWC St Guillaume, Qc
22 132 Larry Dupuis 02:02.006 9 130.420 02:02.968 02:09.875 Group 4 1970 Ford Mustang Boss 302 St David, QC
23 146 Jim Middleton 02:02.146 4 130.270 02:02.556 02:18.408 Group 4 1966 Shelby GT 350H Lindsay, ON
24 69 Ludwig Patry 02:04.725 10 127.577 02:05.879 02:05.879 Group 4 1969 Chevrolet Camaro St David, QC
25 120 Larry Lunda 02:06.419 10 125.867 02:06.627 02:09.252 Group 4 1979 Porsche 924/968 Black River Falls, WI
26 122 Richard Cameron 02:07.132 8 125.161 02:07.720 02:16.645 Group 4 1973 Porsche 911 RSR Vero Beach, FL
27 77 Benoit Paquet 02:11.513 8 120.992 02:11.614 02:14.080 Group 4 1967 Ford Mustang
28 82 Fabrice Monceaux 02:11.554 8 120.954 02:12.099 02:12.714 Group 4 1965 Ford Mustang Brossard, QC
29 52 Russell Gee 02:04.774 2 127.527 --:--:--.--- 02:04.774 Group 2 1963 Jaguar E-Type Lightweight Cambridge, MA
30 126 Michael Kaleel 02:05.049 8 127.246 02:05.247 02:37.557 Group 2 1962 Lola MK1 Hamilton, MA
31 880 Rick Jeffery 02:06.188 11 126.098 02:06.571 02:44.669 Group 2 1966 Alfa Romeo GTA Diablo, CA
32 25 Marc Cendron 02:10.064 7 122.340 02:10.112 02:11.809 Group 2 1957 Tojero Climax Newburyport, MA
33 272 Nick Grewal 02:10.973 4 121.491 02:11.557 02:16.186 Group 2 1959 Lotus 15 Sanborton, NH
34 227 Bradley Price 02:14.576 9 118.238 02:14.631 02:14.631 Group 2 1959 Alfa Romeo Giuletta Spyder Piermont, NY
35 159 Peter Dunn 02:14.995 6 117.871 02:15.816 02:16.853 Group 2 1963 Morgan Midlothian, VA
36 31 Peter Giddings 02:15.006 5 117.861 02:15.908 02:18.922 Group 2 1935 Alfa Romeo Tipo C Danville, CA
37 6 Jon Manship 02:16.325 9 116.721 02:17.499 02:47.361 Group 2 1977 BMW 2002
38 60 Jeffrey Heller 02:20.509 9 113.245 02:23.526 02:20.509 Group 2 1961 Cooper Monaco Berkeley, CA
39 44 Susan Patterson 02:31.310 2 105.162 02:33.824 02:49.135 Group 2 1965 Ginetta G4 New Braufels, TX

SASCO IAC - Race

Event:
Sommet des Legendes
Run: SASCO IAC - Race
Date: 13/07/2018
Time: 4:00:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 13 Mike Banz 01:50.531 4 143.960 01:50.817 01:52.425 Group 4 1974 Porsche 911 RSR Miami Beach, FL
2 18 Jim Hamblin 01:51.155 5 143.151 01:51.449 01:53.256 Group 4 1968 Porsche 911 Franconia, NH
3 88 Jamie Busby 01:52.837 2 141.018 01:53.303 01:53.303 Group 4 1970 Porsche 914/6 Port St Lucie, FL
4 555 John Poor 01:53.474 5 140.226 01:53.753 01:55.948 Group 4 1972 Porsche 914/6 Hackensack, MN
5 310 David Hutchings 01:54.761 2 138.653 01:55.367 01:57.649 Group 4 1972 Porsche 911 Danbury, CT
6 714 Pat Heptig 01:55.638 3 137.602 01:55.741 01:57.646 Group 4 1987 Porsche 911 Dallas, TX
7 59 Bernie Chodosh 01:57.346 2 135.599 01:58.315 01:58.717 Group 4 1959 Corvette St Albans, NY
8 301 Damon De Santis 01:57.872 2 134.994 01:57.918 02:00.359 Group 4 1974 Porsche 911 RSR Plantation, FL
9 14 Kathy Blaha 01:59.360 6 133.311 02:00.190 02:00.190 Group 4 1974 Porsche 911 RSR Miami Beach, FL
10 31 Fred Schulte 01:59.381 6 133.288 01:59.918 01:59.918 Group 4 1973 Porsche 911 IROC Naples, FL
11 836 Terry Lippincott 01:59.610 6 133.032 01:59.625 01:59.625 Group 4 1963 Jaguar XKE Sinking Spring, PA
12 48 Paul Gravel 02:00.334 5 132.232 02:00.414 02:02.005 Group 4 2003 Nini Cooper JWC St Guillaume, Qc
13 52 Russell Gee 02:00.813 3 131.708 02:01.104 02:02.228 Group 2 1963 Jaguar E-Type Lightweight Cambridge, MA
14 98 Drew Alcazar 02:02.947 3 129.422 02:02.976 02:06.609 Group 4 1966 Shelby GT 350H Scottsdale, AZ
15 122 Richard Cameron 02:08.215 4 124.104 02:09.204 02:09.204 Group 4 1973 Porsche 911 RSR Vero Beach, FL
16 159 Peter Dunn 02:13.028 3 119.614 02:13.062 02:13.062 Group 2 1963 Morgan Midlothian, VA
17 82 Fabrice Monceaux 02:13.584 4 119.116 02:13.719 02:13.719 Group 4 1965 Ford Mustang Brossard, QC
18 44 Susan Patterson 02:34.473 1 103.008 02:38.301 03:34.903 Group 2 1965 Ginetta G4 New Braufels, TX
19 6 Jon Manship 09:19.812 1 28.424 --:--:--.--- 09:19.812 Group 2 1977 BMW 2002

SASCO IAC - Race

Event:
Sommet des Legendes
Run: SASCO IAC - Race
Date: 13/07/2018
Time: 4:00:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 13 Mike Banz 01:50.531 4 143.960 01:50.817 01:52.425 Group 4 1974 Porsche 911 RSR Miami Beach, FL
2 18 Jim Hamblin 01:51.155 5 143.151 01:51.449 01:53.256 Group 4 1968 Porsche 911 Franconia, NH
3 88 Jamie Busby 01:52.837 2 141.018 01:53.303 01:53.303 Group 4 1970 Porsche 914/6 Port St Lucie, FL
4 555 John Poor 01:53.474 5 140.226 01:53.753 01:55.948 Group 4 1972 Porsche 914/6 Hackensack, MN
5 310 David Hutchings 01:54.761 2 138.653 01:55.367 01:57.649 Group 4 1972 Porsche 911 Danbury, CT
6 714 Pat Heptig 01:55.638 3 137.602 01:55.741 01:57.646 Group 4 1987 Porsche 911 Dallas, TX
7 59 Bernie Chodosh 01:57.346 2 135.599 01:58.315 01:58.717 Group 4 1959 Corvette St Albans, NY
8 301 Damon De Santis 01:57.872 2 134.994 01:57.918 02:00.359 Group 4 1974 Porsche 911 RSR Plantation, FL
9 14 Kathy Blaha 01:59.360 6 133.311 02:00.190 02:00.190 Group 4 1974 Porsche 911 RSR Miami Beach, FL
10 31 Fred Schulte 01:59.381 6 133.288 01:59.918 01:59.918 Group 4 1973 Porsche 911 IROC Naples, FL
11 836 Terry Lippincott 01:59.610 6 133.032 01:59.625 01:59.625 Group 4 1963 Jaguar XKE Sinking Spring, PA
12 48 Paul Gravel 02:00.334 5 132.232 02:00.414 02:02.005 Group 4 2003 Nini Cooper JWC St Guillaume, Qc
13 52 Russell Gee 02:00.813 3 131.708 02:01.104 02:02.228 Group 2 1963 Jaguar E-Type Lightweight Cambridge, MA
14 98 Drew Alcazar 02:02.947 3 129.422 02:02.976 02:06.609 Group 4 1966 Shelby GT 350H Scottsdale, AZ
15 122 Richard Cameron 02:08.215 4 124.104 02:09.204 02:09.204 Group 4 1973 Porsche 911 RSR Vero Beach, FL
16 159 Peter Dunn 02:13.028 3 119.614 02:13.062 02:13.062 Group 2 1963 Morgan Midlothian, VA
17 82 Fabrice Monceaux 02:13.584 4 119.116 02:13.719 02:13.719 Group 4 1965 Ford Mustang Brossard, QC
18 44 Susan Patterson 02:34.473 1 103.008 02:38.301 03:34.903 Group 2 1965 Ginetta G4 New Braufels, TX
19 6 Jon Manship 09:19.812 1 28.424 --:--:--.--- 09:19.812 Group 2 1977 BMW 2002