Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - GRID R1

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - GRID R1
Date: 14/07/2018
Time: 10:40:00 AM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 30 Marc Giroux 01:32.013 9 172.932 01:32.120 02:08.471 Group 5 1997 Lola T97/20 Cushing, MN
2 31 Travis Engen 01:32.021 8 172.917 01:32.617 01:53.924 Group 5 2001 Lola T97/20 Weston, CT
3 07 Jacek Mucha 01:32.031 7 172.898 01:33.067 02:11.396 Group 5 2006 Swift 016 Highland Beach, FL
4 85 Bruce Hamilton 01:34.593 11 168.215 01:34.672 01:57.350 Group 5 2008 Dallara Indy Lights Monjton, MD
5 46 Steve Scullen 01:35.706 12 166.259 01:36.077 01:36.255 Group 5 1997 Lola T97/20 Hingham, MA
6 5 Chris Locke 01:36.269 10 165.287 01:36.343 01:36.987 Group 5 1976 Lotus 77 San Anselmo, CA
7 9 Robert Blain 01:36.559 4 164.790 01:36.701 02:17.720 Group 5 1975 March 751 Janesville, WI
8 14 Steve Cook 01:38.972 7 160.773 01:39.144 02:34.099 Group 5 1978 Chevron B36 Yountville, CA
9 26 R. Gray Gregory 01:40.378 3 158.521 01:40.863 02:06.297 Group 5 1973 Chevron B26 Houston, TX
10 77 Paul Subject 01:41.100 4 157.389 01:41.166 01:58.092 Group 5 1998 Star Mazda Burlington, ON
11 7 Jim Bouzaglou 01:41.802 4 156.303 01:43.568 03:23.801 Group 5 1973 Lola T294 Van Nuys, CA
12 4 Lee Brahin 01:42.865 3 154.688 01:43.307 02:04.261 Group 5 2008 Dallara Infinity Philadelphia, PA
13 35 Jonathan Burke 01:43.154 14 154.255 01:43.437 01:43.154 Group 5 1973 Brabham BT40 Berkeley, CA
14 69 Gordon Medenica 01:45.454 8 150.890 01:45.499 01:45.499 Group 5 1975 March 75B Pelham, NY
15 7 Robert Satake 01:48.161 14 147.114 01:48.867 01:48.161 Group 5 1982 Ralt RT4 Mill Valley, CA

Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - Qualification #1

Event:
Sommet des Legendes Test Day
Run:
Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - Qualification #1
Date: 13/07/2018
Time: 3:00:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 30 Marc Giroux 01:33.144 8 170.832 01:33.454 01:51.599 Group 5 1997 Lola T97/20 Cushing, MN
2 31 Travis Engen 01:33.874 6 169.504 01:34.194 01:35.078 Group 5 2001 Lola T97/20 Weston, CT
3 07 Jacek Mucha 01:34.256 7 168.817 01:34.643 02:07.213 Group 5 2006 Swift 016 Highland Beach, FL
4 85 Bruce Hamilton 01:34.593 11 168.215 01:34.672 01:57.350 Group 5 2008 Dallara Indy Lights Monjton, MD
5 46 Steve Scullen 01:35.706 12 166.259 01:36.077 01:36.255 Group 5 1997 Lola T97/20 Hingham, MA
6 5 Chris Locke 01:36.269 10 165.287 01:36.343 01:36.987 Group 5 1976 Lotus 77 San Anselmo, CA
7 9 Robert Blain 01:36.559 4 164.790 01:36.701 02:17.720 Group 5 1975 March 751 Janesville, WI
8 14 Steve Cook 01:38.972 7 160.773 01:39.144 02:34.099 Group 5 1978 Chevron B36 Yountville, CA
9 26 R. Gray Gregory 01:40.378 3 158.521 01:40.863 02:06.297 Group 5 1973 Chevron B26 Houston, TX
10 77 Paul Subject 01:41.100 4 157.389 01:41.166 01:58.092 Group 5 1998 Star Mazda Burlington, ON
11 4 Lee Brahin 01:42.865 3 154.688 01:43.307 02:04.261 Group 5 2008 Dallara Infinity Philadelphia, PA
12 7 Jim Bouzaglou 01:42.934 7 154.584 01:43.220 02:02.239 Group 5 1973 Lola T294 Van Nuys, CA
13 35 Jonathan Burke 01:43.154 14 154.255 01:43.437 01:43.154 Group 5 1973 Brabham BT40 Berkeley, CA
14 69 Gordon Medenica 01:47.373 6 148.194 01:47.891 01:50.900 Group 5 1975 March 75B Pelham, NY
15 7 Robert Satake 01:48.161 14 147.114 01:48.867 01:48.161 Group 5 1982 Ralt RT4 Mill Valley, CA

Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - Qualification #2

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - Qualification #2
Date: 14/07/2018
Time: 10:40:00 AM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 30 Marc Giroux 01:32.013 9 172.932 01:32.120 02:08.471 Group 5 1997 Lola T97/20 Cushing, MN
2 31 Travis Engen 01:32.021 8 172.917 01:32.617 01:53.924 Group 5 2001 Lola T97/20 Weston, CT
3 07 Jacek Mucha 01:32.031 7 172.898 01:33.067 02:11.396 Group 5 2006 Swift 016 Highland Beach, FL
4 46 Steve Scullen 01:36.746 8 164.472 01:37.262 01:36.746 Group 5 1997 Lola T97/20 Hingham, MA
5 5 Chris Locke 01:39.196 6 160.410 01:40.405 01:40.450 Group 5 1976 Lotus 77 San Anselmo, CA
6 26 R. Gray Gregory 01:40.505 4 158.320 01:41.320 03:56.373 Group 5 1973 Chevron B26 Houston, TX
7 7 Jim Bouzaglou 01:41.802 4 156.303 01:43.568 03:23.801 Group 5 1973 Lola T294 Van Nuys, CA
8 77 Paul Subject 01:42.024 6 155.963 01:42.319 01:59.660 Group 5 1998 Star Mazda Burlington, ON
9 4 Lee Brahin 01:43.978 6 153.032 01:47.023 02:14.128 Group 5 2008 Dallara Infinity Philadelphia, PA
10 69 Gordon Medenica 01:45.454 8 150.890 01:45.499 01:45.499 Group 5 1975 March 75B Pelham, NY
11 35 Jonathan Burke 01:48.130 8 147.156 01:48.886 01:48.886 Group 5 1973 Brabham BT40 Berkeley, CA

Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - Race #1

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - Race #1
Date: 14/07/2018
Time: 3:05:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Laps Total Diff. Time Best Laptime In Lap Speed Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 31 Travis Engen 14 00:22:04.124 01:33.003 13 168.238 Group 5 2001 Lola T97/20 Weston, CT
2 30 Marc Giroux 14 00:22:04.615 0.491 01:33.562 13 168.176 Group 5 1997 Lola T97/20 Cushing, MN
3 85 Bruce Hamilton 14 00:22:10.193 6.069 01:33.720 3 167.470 Group 5 2008 Dallara Indy Lights Monjton, MD
4 9 Robert Blain 14 00:22:53.023 48.899 01:36.308 8 162.246 Group 5 1975 March 751 Janesville, WI
5 46 Steve Scullen 14 00:22:53.657 49.533 01:36.281 8 162.171 Group 5 1997 Lola T97/20 Hingham, MA
6 5 Chris Locke 14 00:22:57.693 53.569 01:35.881 13 161.696 Group 5 1976 Lotus 77 San Anselmo, CA
7 07 Jacek Mucha 14 00:23:10.417 01:06.3 01:35.687 9 160.217 Group 5 2006 Swift 016 Highland Beach, FL
8 14 Steve Cook 14 00:23:38.305 01:34.2 01:39.411 8 157.066 Group 5 1978 Chevron B36 Yountville, CA
9 7 Jim Bouzaglou 13 00:22:24.710 -- 1 lap -- 01:41.395 6 153.829 Group 5 1973 Lola T294 Van Nuys, CA
10 77 Paul Subject 13 00:22:26.668 1.958 01:41.682 6 153.606 Group 5 1998 Star Mazda Burlington, ON
11 26 R. Gray Gregory 13 00:22:37.382 12.672 01:40.650 2 152.393 Group 5 1973 Chevron B26 Houston, TX
12 35 Jonathan Burke 13 00:23:29.342 01:04.6 01:46.154 9 146.775 Group 5 1973 Brabham BT40 Berkeley, CA
13 69 Gordon Medenica 13 00:23:31.069 01:06.4 01:44.902 8 146.595 Group 5 1975 March 75B Pelham, NY
14 7 Robert Satake 13 00:23:49.680 01:25.0 01:46.527 8 144.687 Group 5 1982 Ralt RT4 Mill Valley, CA

Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - Race #2

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - Race #2
Date: 15/07/2018
Time: 2:30:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Laps Total Diff. Time Best Laptime In Lap Speed Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 31 Travis Engen 12 00:19:06.223 01:33.366 6 166.585 Group 5 2001 Lola T97/20 Weston, CT
2 30 Marc Giroux 12 00:19:07.002 0.779 01:33.354 6 166.472 Group 5 1997 Lola T97/20 Cushing, MN
3 9 Robert Blain 12 00:20:01.361 55.138 01:36.693 8 158.940 Group 5 1975 March 751 Janesville, WI
4 85 Bruce Hamilton 12 00:20:01.915 55.692 01:35.045 2 158.866 Group 5 2008 Dallara Indy Lights Monjton, MD
5 5 Chris Locke 12 00:20:02.241 56.018 01:36.723 7 158.823 Group 5 1976 Lotus 77 San Anselmo, CA
6 69 Gordon Medenica 12 00:20:05.757 59.534 --:--:--.--- - 158.360 Group 5 1975 March 75B Pelham, NY
7 77 Paul Subject 12 00:20:38.462 01:32.2 01:40.276 3 154.178 Group 5 1998 Star Mazda Burlington, ON
8 35 Jonathan Burke 11 00:20:09.956 -- 1 lap -- 01:46.971 7 144.660 Group 5 1973 Brabham BT40 Berkeley, CA
9 7 Robert Satake 11 00:20:13.282 3.326 01:45.413 9 144.263 Group 5 1982 Ralt RT4 Mill Valley, CA
10 07 Jacek Mucha 10 00:16:09.461 -- 2 laps -- 01:34.832 2 164.132 Group 5 2006 Swift 016 Highland Beach, FL
11 14 Steve Cook 10 00:18:44.483 02:35.0 01:40.736 8 141.505 Group 5 1978 Chevron B36 Yountville, CA
12 26 R. Gray Gregory 1 00:01:51.300 -- 11 laps -- 01:48.958 1 142.965 Group 5 1973 Chevron B26 Houston, TX
#85
1 position penalty for contact

Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - Qualification #1

Event:
Sommet des Legendes Test Day
Run:
Group 5 - Classic Monoposto & FLibre - Qualification #1
Date: 13/07/2018
Time: 3:00:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 30 Marc Giroux 0.001078055556 8 170.832 0.001081643519 0.001291655093 Group 5 1997 Lola T97/20 Cushing, MN
2 31 Travis Engen 0.00108650463 6 169.504 0.001090208333 0.001100439815 Group 5 2001 Lola T97/20 Weston, CT
3 07 Jacek Mucha 0.001090925926 7 168.817 0.001095405093 0.001472372685 Group 5 2006 Swift 016 Highland Beach, FL
4 85 Bruce Hamilton 0.001094826389 11 168.215 0.001095740741 0.001358217593 Group 5 2008 Dallara Indy Lights Monjton, MD
5 46 Steve Scullen 0.001107708333 12 166.259 0.001112002315 0.0011140625 Group 5 1997 Lola T97/20 Hingham, MA
6 5 Chris Locke 0.001114224537 10 165.287 0.001115081019 0.001122534722 Group 5 1976 Lotus 77 San Anselmo, CA
7 9 Robert Blain 0.001117581019 4 164.790 0.001119224537 0.001593981481 Group 5 1975 March 751 Janesville, WI
8 14 Steve Cook 0.001145509259 7 160.773 0.0011475 0.001783553241 Group 5 1978 Chevron B36 Yountville, CA
9 26 R. Gray Gregory 0.001161782407 3 158.521 0.001167395833 0.001461770833 Group 5 1973 Chevron B26 Houston, TX
10 77 Paul Subject 0.001170138889 4 157.389 0.001170902778 0.001366805556 Group 5 1998 Star Mazda Burlington, ON
11 4 Lee Brahin 0.00119056713 3 154.688 0.00119568287 0.001438206019 Group 5 2008 Dallara Infinity Philadelphia, PA
12 7 Jim Bouzaglou 0.001191365741 7 154.584 0.001194675926 0.001414803241 Group 5 1973 Lola T294 Van Nuys, CA
13 35 Jonathan Burke 0.001193912037 14 154.255 0.0011971875 0.001193912037 Group 5 1973 Brabham BT40 Berkeley, CA
14 69 Gordon Medenica 0.001242743056 6 148.194 0.001248738426 0.001283564815 Group 5 1975 March 75B Pelham, NY
15 7 Robert Satake 0.001251863426 14 147.114 0.001260034722 0.001251863426 Group 5 1982 Ralt RT4 Mill Valley, CA