Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - Grid R1

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - GRID R1
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 52 Russell Gee 02:01.857 7 130.579 02:03.326 03:07.367 Group 2 1963 Jaguar E-Type Lightweight Cambridge, MA
2 126 Michael Kaleel 02:05.049 8 127.246 02:05.247 02:37.557 Group 2 1962 Lola MK1 Hamilton, MA
3 880 Rick Jeffery 02:06.188 11 126.098 02:06.571 02:44.669 Group 2 1966 Alfa Romeo GTA Diablo, CA
4 6 Jon Manship 02:08.086 10 124.229 02:08.477 02:08.086 Group 2 1977 BMW 2002
5 25 Marc Cendron 02:10.064 7 122.340 02:10.112 02:11.809 Group 2 1957 Tojero Climax Newburyport, MA
6 272 Nick Grewal 02:10.973 4 121.491 02:11.557 02:16.186 Group 2 1959 Lotus 15 Sanborton, NH
7 159 Peter Dunn 02:12.882 10 119.745 02:13.746 02:12.882 Group 2 1963 Morgan Midlothian, VA
8 227 Bradley Price 02:14.576 9 118.238 02:14.631 02:14.631 Group 2 1959 Alfa Romeo Giuletta Spyder Piermont, NY
9 31 Peter Giddings 02:15.006 5 117.861 02:15.908 02:18.922 Group 2 1935 Alfa Romeo Tipo C Danville, CA
10 60 Jeffrey Heller 02:20.509 9 113.245 02:23.526 02:20.509 Group 2 1961 Cooper Monaco Berkeley, CA
11 44 Susan Patterson 02:31.310 2 105.162 02:33.824 02:49.135 Group 2 1965 Ginetta G4 New Braufels, TX

Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - Qualification #1

Event:
Sommet des Legendes Test Day
Run:
Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - Qualification #1
Date: 13/07/2018
Time: 1:30:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 52 Russell Gee 02:04.774 2 127.527 --:--:--.--- 02:04.774 Group 2 1963 Jaguar E-Type Lightweight Cambridge, MA
2 126 Michael Kaleel 02:05.049 8 127.246 02:05.247 02:37.557 Group 2 1962 Lola MK1 Hamilton, MA
3 880 Rick Jeffery 02:06.188 11 126.098 02:06.571 02:44.669 Group 2 1966 Alfa Romeo GTA Diablo, CA
4 25 Marc Cendron 02:10.064 7 122.340 02:10.112 02:11.809 Group 2 1957 Tojero Climax Newburyport, MA
5 272 Nick Grewal 02:10.973 4 121.491 02:11.557 02:16.186 Group 2 1959 Lotus 15 Sanborton, NH
6 227 Bradley Price 02:14.576 9 118.238 02:14.631 02:14.631 Group 2 1959 Alfa Romeo Giuletta Spyder Piermont, NY
7 159 Peter Dunn 02:14.995 6 117.871 02:15.816 02:16.853 Group 2 1963 Morgan Midlothian, VA
8 31 Peter Giddings 02:15.006 5 117.861 02:15.908 02:18.922 Group 2 1935 Alfa Romeo Tipo C Danville, CA
9 6 Jon Manship 02:16.325 9 116.721 02:17.499 02:47.361 Group 2 1977 BMW 2002
10 60 Jeffrey Heller 02:20.509 9 113.245 02:23.526 02:20.509 Group 2 1961 Cooper Monaco Berkeley, CA
11 44 Susan Patterson 02:31.310 2 105.162 02:33.824 02:49.135 Group 2 1965 Ginetta G4 New Braufels, TX

Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - Qualification #2

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - Qualification #2
Date: 14/07/2018
Time: 9:25:00 AM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 52 Russell Gee 02:01.857 7 130.579 02:03.326 03:07.367 Group 2 1963 Jaguar E-Type Lightweight Cambridge, MA
2 6 Jon Manship 02:08.086 10 124.229 02:08.477 02:08.086 Group 2 1977 BMW 2002
3 880 Rick Jeffery 02:08.323 10 124.000 02:08.660 02:08.323 Group 2 1966 Alfa Romeo GTA Diablo, CA
4 159 Peter Dunn 02:12.882 10 119.745 02:13.746 02:12.882 Group 2 1963 Morgan Midlothian, VA
5 272 Nick Grewal 02:12.999 9 119.640 02:13.358 02:13.552 Group 2 1959 Lotus 17 Sanborton, NH
6 227 Bradley Price 02:14.640 9 118.182 02:16.439 02:14.640 Group 2 1959 Alfa Romeo Giuletta Spyder Piermont, NY
7 31 Peter Giddings 02:16.114 7 116.902 02:16.400 02:16.400 Group 2 1935 Alfa Romeo Tipo C Danville, CA
8 25 Marc Cendron 02:16.592 8 116.493 02:17.418 02:18.371 Group 2 1957 Tojero Climax Newburyport, MA
9 126 Michael Kaleel 02:29.764 5 106.247 02:36.587 02:41.366 Group 2 1962 Lola MK1 Hamilton, MA

Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - Race #1

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - Race #1
Date: 14/07/2018
Time: 1:05:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Laps Total Diff. Time Best Laptime In Lap Speed Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 52 Russell Gee 7 00:16:15.613 02:03.226 4 114.168 Group 2 1963 Jaguar E-Type Lightweight Cambridge, MA
2 126 Michael Kaleel 7 00:16:17.026 1.413 02:03.919 6 114.003 Group 2 1962 Lola MK1 Hamilton, MA
3 880 Rick Jeffery 7 00:16:18.091 2.478 02:09.995 5 113.879 Group 2 1966 Alfa Romeo GTA Diablo, CA
4 25 Marc Cendron 7 00:16:18.841 3.228 02:08.799 4 113.792 Group 2 1957 Tojero Climax Newburyport, MA
5 159 Peter Dunn 7 00:16:19.621 4.008 02:11.567 5 113.701 Group 2 1963 Morgan Midlothian, VA
6 227 Bradley Price 7 00:16:20.006 4.393 02:13.806 2 113.656 Group 2 1959 Alfa Romeo Giuletta Spyder Piermont, NY
7 31 Peter Giddings 7 00:17:16.165 01:00.6 02:15.420 2 107.496 Group 2 1935 Alfa Romeo Tipo C Danville, CA
8 44 Susan Patterson 7 00:17:27.756 01:12.1 02:18.942 2 106.307 Group 2 1965 Ginetta G4 New Braufels, TX
9 272 Nick Grewal 5 00:11:08.691 -- 2 laps -- 02:09.842 3 118.979 Group 2 1959 Lotus 17 Sanborton, NH
10 60 Jeffrey Heller 5 00:11:26.700 18.009 02:13.273 4 115.858 Group 2 1961 Cooper Monaco Berkeley, CA

Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - Race #2

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - Race #2
Date: 15/07/2018
Time: 1:00:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Laps Total Diff. Time Best Laptime In Lap Speed Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 52 Russell Gee 10 00:21:01.323 02:03.218 5 126.153 Group 2 1963 Jaguar E-Type Lightweight Cambridge, MA
2 272 Nick Grewal 10 00:21:54.389 53.066 02:06.607 2 121.060 Group 2 1959 Lotus 17 Sanborton, NH
3 31 Peter Giddings 10 00:22:30.313 01:29.0 02:12.537 8 117.839 Group 2 1935 Alfa Romeo Tipo C Danville, CA
4 227 Bradley Price 10 00:22:34.508 01:33.2 02:14.109 3 117.474 Group 2 1959 Alfa Romeo Giuletta Spyder Piermont, NY
5 25 Marc Cendron 10 00:22:44.816 01:43.5 02:10.735 6 116.587 Group 2 1957 Tojero Climax Newburyport, MA
6 126 Michael Kaleel 8 00:16:46.257 -- 2 laps -- 02:04.317 4 126.504 Group 2 1962 Lola MK1 Hamilton, MA
7 880 Rick Jeffery 7 00:15:37.381 -- 3 laps -- 02:09.382 6 118.825 Group 2 1966 Alfa Romeo GTA Diablo, CA
8 159 Peter Dunn 7 00:15:38.407 1.026 02:09.626 2 118.695 Group 2 1963 Morgan Midlothian, VA

Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - Qualification #1

Event:
Sommet des Legendes Test Day
Run:
Group 2 - Pre-1963 Production Cars - Qualification #1
Date: 13/07/2018
Time: 1:30:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 52 Russell Gee 0.001444143519 2 127.527 --:--:--.--- 0.001444143519 Group 2 1963 Jaguar E-Type Lightweight Cambridge, MA
2 126 Michael Kaleel 0.001447326389 8 127.246 0.001449618056 0.001823576389 Group 2 1962 Lola MK1 Hamilton, MA
3 880 Rick Jeffery 0.001460509259 11 126.098 0.00146494213 0.001905891204 Group 2 1966 Alfa Romeo GTA Diablo, CA
4 25 Marc Cendron 0.00150537037 7 122.340 0.001505925926 0.00152556713 Group 2 1957 Tojero Climax Newburyport, MA
5 272 Nick Grewal 0.001515891204 4 121.491 0.001522650463 0.001576226852 Group 2 1959 Lotus 15 Sanborton, NH
6 227 Bradley Price 0.001557592593 9 118.238 0.001558229167 0.001558229167 Group 2 1959 Alfa Romeo Giuletta Spyder Piermont, NY
7 159 Peter Dunn 0.00156244213 6 117.871 0.001571944444 0.001583946759 Group 2 1963 Morgan Midlothian, VA
8 31 Peter Giddings 0.001562569444 5 117.861 0.001573009259 0.001607893519 Group 2 1935 Alfa Romeo Tipo C Danville, CA
9 6 Jon Manship 0.001577835648 9 116.721 0.001591423611 0.001937048611 Group 2 1977 BMW 2002
10 60 Jeffrey Heller 0.001626261574 9 113.245 0.001661180556 0.001626261574 Group 2 1961 Cooper Monaco Berkeley, CA
11 44 Susan Patterson 0.001751273148 2 105.162 0.00178037037 0.001957581019 Group 2 1965 Ginetta G4 New Braufels, TX