Group 1- Early Classic Monoposto

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 1- Early Classic Monoposto - Grid R1
Date: 13/07/2018
Time: 1:00:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 176 Bruce Hamilton 01:43.407 7 153.877 01:43.576 01:58.782 Group 1 1970 Brabham BT36 Monjton, MD
2 1 Travis Engen 01:43.471 6 153.782 01:43.766 02:45.794 Group 1 1970 Chevron B17B Weston, CT
3 29 Joe Blacker 01:44.292 4 152.572 01:44.987 01:52.865 Group 1 1969 Brabham BT29 Ellicott City, MD
4 53 Eric Lanbein 01:45.150 5 151.327 01:45.503 02:48.895 Group 1 Chevron B15
5 59 Marc Giroux 01:45.797 6 150.401 01:46.290 01:46.759 Group 1 1969 Brabham BT29 Cushing, MN
6 256 Roger Cassin 01:46.278 12 149.721 01:48.539 01:46.278 Group 1 1988 Swift DB2 Brooklin, MA
7 76 Amber Stephenson 01:51.551 12 142.643 01:51.811 01:51.551 Group 1 1983 Ford Sports Racer Phoenixville, PA
8 46 Douglas Voss 01:52.960 4 140.864 01:53.874 01:54.400 Group 1 1971 Merlyn MK20 Goshen, KY
9 11 Michael Hummel 01:53.328 9 140.407 01:53.887 01:53.890 Group 1
10 58 Michael Wirrick 01:53.899 12 139.703 01:53.920 01:53.899 Group 1 1975 Zinc Z10 Ofallon, MO
11 4 Greg Miller 01:54.057 11 139.509 01:54.107 01:54.107 Group 1 1985 Swift N. Chesterfield, VA
12 5 Mark Clark 01:55.817 8 137.389 01:56.596 01:56.596 Group 1 1978 Crossle 32F Hector, NY
13 20 Jay Galpin 01:58.557 5 134.214 02:00.785 02:01.094 Group 1 1967 Brabham BT21B Litchfield, CT
14 55 Michel Pigeon 02:00.288 6 132.283 02:02.453 02:46.745 Group 1 2004 Radical SR3 RS Rawdon, QC
15 90 Michael Bigioni 02:05.135 11 127.159 02:06.559 02:05.135 Group 1 1972 Mallock Mk11V
16 50 William Demarest, Jr. 02:13.704 7 119.009 02:14.016 02:14.016 Group 1 1972 Titan MK6B Vienna, VA

Group 1 - Early Classic Monoposto - Qualification #1

Event:
Sommet des Legendes Test Day
Run:
Group 1- Early Classic Monoposto - Qualification #1
Date: 13/07/2018
Time: 1:00:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 176 Bruce Hamilton 01:43.407 7 153.877 01:43.576 01:58.782 Group 1 1970 Brabham BT36 Monjton, MD
2 1 Travis Engen 01:43.471 6 153.782 01:43.766 02:45.794 Group 1 1970 Chevron B17B Weston, CT
3 29 Joe Blacker 01:44.292 4 152.572 01:44.987 01:52.865 Group 1 1969 Brabham BT29 Ellicott City, MD
4 53 Eric Lanbein 01:45.150 5 151.327 01:45.503 02:48.895 Group 1 Chevron B15
5 59 Marc Giroux 01:45.797 6 150.401 01:46.290 01:46.759 Group 1 1969 Brabham BT29 Cushing, MN
6 256 Roger Cassin 01:46.278 12 149.721 01:48.539 01:46.278 Group 1 1988 Swift DB2 Brooklin, MA
7 76 Amber Stephenson 01:51.551 12 142.643 01:51.811 01:51.551 Group 1 1983 Ford Sports Racer Phoenixville, PA
8 46 Douglas Voss 01:52.960 4 140.864 01:53.874 01:54.400 Group 1 1971 Merlyn MK20 Goshen, KY
9 11 Michael Hummel 01:53.328 9 140.407 01:53.887 01:53.890 Group 1
10 58 Michael Wirrick 01:53.899 12 139.703 01:53.920 01:53.899 Group 1 1975 Zinc Z10 Ofallon, MO
11 4 Greg Miller 01:54.057 11 139.509 01:54.107 01:54.107 Group 1 1985 Swift N. Chesterfield, VA
12 5 Mark Clark 01:55.817 8 137.389 01:56.596 01:56.596 Group 1 1978 Crossle 32F Hector, NY
13 20 Jay Galpin 01:58.557 5 134.214 02:00.785 02:01.094 Group 1 1967 Brabham BT21B Litchfield, CT
14 55 Michel Pigeon 02:00.288 6 132.283 02:02.453 02:46.745 Group 1 2004 Radical SR3 RS Rawdon, QC
15 90 Michael Bigioni 02:05.135 11 127.159 02:06.559 02:05.135 Group 1 1972 Mallock Mk11V
16 50 William Demarest, Jr. 02:13.704 7 119.009 02:14.016 02:14.016 Group 1 1972 Titan MK6B Vienna, VA

Group 1 - Early Classic Monoposto - Qualification #2

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 1- Early Classic Monoposto - Qualification #2
Date: 14/07/2018
Time: 9:00:00 AM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 29 Joe Blacker 02:08.173 5 124.145 02:09.422 02:30.929 Group 1 1969 Brabham BT29 Ellicott City, MD
2 90 Michael Bigioni 02:10.384 10 122.040 02:11.890 02:10.384 Group 1 1972 Mallock Mk11V
3 50 William Demarest, Jr. 02:20.265 5 113.442 02:20.450 03:22.163 Group 1 1972 Titan MK6B Vienna, VA

Group 1 - Early Classic Monoposto - Race #1

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 1- Early Classic Monoposto - Race #1
Date: 14/07/2018
Time: 12:35:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Laps Total Diff. Time Best Laptime In Lap Speed Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 29 Joe Blacker 12 00:21:00.809 01:42.490 12 151.446 Group 1 1969 Brabham BT29 Ellicott City, MD
2 176 Bruce Hamilton 12 00:21:04.187 3.378 01:42.708 10 151.041 Group 1 1970 Brabham BT36 Monjton, MD
3 1 Travis Engen 12 00:21:05.793 4.984 01:42.727 10 150.849 Group 1 1970 Chevron B17B Weston, CT
4 59 Marc Giroux 12 00:21:52.710 51.901 01:46.218 9 145.458 Group 1 1969 Brabham BT29 Cushing, MN
5 256 Roger Cassin 12 00:21:53.227 52.418 01:46.607 11 145.401 Group 1 1988 Swift DB2 Brooklin, MA
6 4 Greg Miller 12 00:22:53.246 01:52.4 01:51.336 10 139.046 Group 1 1985 Swift N. Chesterfield, VA
7 46 Douglas Voss 11 00:21:04.014 -- 1 lap -- 01:53.056 10 138.473 Group 1 1971 Merlyn MK20 Goshen, KY
8 76 Amber Stephenson 11 00:21:05.321 1.307 01:52.927 10 138.330 Group 1 1983 Ford Sports Racer Phoenixville, PA
9 11 Michael Hummel 11 00:21:05.654 1.64 01:52.797 10 138.294 Group 1
10 58 Michael Wirrick 11 00:21:13.878 9.864 01:53.355 7 137.401 Group 1 1975 Zinc Z10 Ofallon, MO
11 5 Mark Clark 11 00:21:30.248 26.234 01:55.548 2 135.658 Group 1 1978 Crossle 32F Hector, NY
12 55 Michel Pigeon 11 00:21:59.954 55.94 01:56.915 7 132.605 Group 1 2004 Radical SR3 RS Rawdon, QC
13 20 Jay Galpin 10 00:22:25.041 -- 2 laps -- 01:56.526 10 118.301 Group 1 1967 Brabham BT21B Litchfield, CT
14 90 Michael Bigioni 9 00:19:56.280 -- 3 laps -- 02:07.057 2 119.711 Group 1 1972 Mallock Mk11V
15 50 William Demarest, Jr. 3 00:07:37.177 -- 9 laps -- 02:07.021 1 104.415 Group 1 1972 Titan MK6B Vienna, VA

Group 1 - Early Classic Monoposto - Race #2

Event:
2018 Sommet des Legendes
Run:
Group 1- Early Classic Monoposto - Race #2
Date: 15/07/2018
Time: 11:30:00 AM
Pos. No. Name Laps Total Diff. Time Best Laptime In Lap Speed Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 29 Joe Blacker 10 00:21:13.556 01:44.158 3 124.942 Group 1 1969 Brabham BT29 Ellicott City, MD
2 1 Travis Engen 10 00:21:14.837 1.281 01:44.731 5 124.816 Group 1 1970 Chevron B17B Weston, CT
3 272 Nick Grewal 10 00:21:18.322 4.766 01:46.110 6 124.476 Group 1 1969 Lotus 69 Sanbornton, NH
4 59 Marc Giroux 10 00:21:18.959 5.403 01:46.043 2 124.414 Group 1 1969 Brabham BT29 Cushing, MN
5 176 Bruce Hamilton 10 00:21:19.603 6.047 01:44.957 6 124.351 Group 1 1970 Brabham BT36 Monjton, MD
6 4 Greg Miller 10 00:21:22.170 8.614 01:48.703 4 124.102 Group 1 1985 Swift N. Chesterfield, VA
7 46 Douglas Voss 10 00:21:24.287 10.731 01:52.657 3 123.898 Group 1 1971 Merlyn MK20 Goshen, KY
8 76 Amber Stephenson 10 00:21:25.316 11.76 01:51.690 4 123.798 Group 1 1983 Ford Sports Racer Phoenixville, PA
9 20 Jay Galpin 10 00:21:29.723 16.167 01:51.878 5 123.375 Group 1 1967 Brabham BT21B Litchfield, CT
10 58 Michael Wirrick 10 00:21:32.902 19.346 01:54.176 3 123.072 Group 1 1975 Zinc Z10 Ofallon, MO
11 5 Mark Clark 10 00:22:10.639 57.083 01:55.742 2 119.582 Group 1 1978 Crossle 32F Hector, NY
12 50 William Demarest, Jr. 10 00:22:39.766 01:26.2 02:02.267 4 117.020 Group 1 1972 Titan MK6B Vienna, VA
13 90 Michael Bigioni 7 00:16:22.652 -- 3 laps -- 02:02.619 4 113.350 Group 1 1972 Mallock Mk11V
14 256 Roger Cassin 6 00:10:57.497 -- 4 laps -- 01:47.695 2 145.205 Group 1 1988 Swift DB2 Brooklin, MA
15 11 Michael Hummel 5 00:09:31.772 -- 5 laps -- 01:52.093 4 139.146 Group 1
16 55 Michel Pigeon 5 00:10:17.313 45.541 01:56.157 2 128.881 Group 1 2004 Radical SR3 RS Rawdon, QC

Group 1 - Early Classic Monoposto - Qualification #1

Event:
Sommet des Legendes Test Day
Run:
Group 1- Early Classic Monoposto - Qualification #1
Date: 13/07/2018
Time: 1:00:00 PM
Pos. No. Name Best Laptime In Lap Speed 2nd Best Last Laptime Class Year Make Model Hometown
1 176 Bruce Hamilton 0.001196840278 7 153.877 0.001198796296 0.001374791667 Group 1 1970 Brabham BT36 Monjton, MD
2 1 Travis Engen 0.001197581019 6 153.782 0.00120099537 0.001918912037 Group 1 1970 Chevron B17B Weston, CT
3 29 Joe Blacker 0.001207083333 4 152.572 0.001215127315 0.00130630787 Group 1 1969 Brabham BT29 Ellicott City, MD
4 53 Eric Langbein 0.001217013889 5 151.327 0.001221099537 0.001954803241 Group 1 Chevron B15
5 59 Marc Giroux 0.001224502315 6 150.401 0.001230208333 0.001235636574 Group 1 1969 Brabham BT29 Cushing, MN
6 256 Roger Cassin 0.001230069444 12 149.721 0.001256238426 0.001230069444 Group 1 1988 Swift DB2 Brooklin, MA
7 76 Amber Stephenson 0.001291099537 12 142.643 0.001294108796 0.001291099537 Group 1 1983 Ford Sports Racer Phoenixville, PA
8 46 Douglas Voss 0.001307407407 4 140.864 0.001317986111 0.001324074074 Group 1 1971 Merlyn MK20 Goshen, KY
9 11 Michael Hummel 0.001311666667 9 140.407 0.001318136574 0.001318171296 Group 1
10 58 Michael Wirrick 0.001318275463 12 139.703 0.001318518519 0.001318275463 Group 1 1975 Zinc Z10 Ofallon, MO
11 4 Greg Miller 0.001320104167 11 139.509 0.00132068287 0.00132068287 Group 1 1985 Swift N. Chesterfield, VA
12 5 Mark Clark 0.001340474537 8 137.389 0.001349490741 0.001349490741 Group 1 1978 Crossle 32F Hector, NY
13 20 Jay Galpin 0.0013721875 5 134.214 0.001397974537 0.001401550926 Group 1 1967 Brabham BT21B Litchfield, CT
14 55 Michel Pigeon 0.001392222222 6 132.283 0.001417280093 0.001929918981 Group 1 2004 Radical SR3 RS Rawdon, QC
15 90 Michael Bigioni 0.001448321759 11 127.159 0.001464803241 0.001448321759 Group 1 1972 Mallock Mk11V
16 50 William Demarest, Jr. 0.0015475 7 119.009 0.001551111111 0.001551111111 Group 1 1972 Titan MK6B Vienna, VA